Category:Traits: Difference between revisions
From AoP Wiki
Created blank page |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Traits == | |||
Every character can have up to 2 Traits. As they are optional, it is also possible to just take 1, or none at all. | |||
All Traits have positive, as well as negative effects. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ List of Traits | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Positive !! Negative | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fast Metabolism]] || +5 Healing Rate || -4.0 Bleed Resistance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bruiser]] || +2 Strength || -2.25 AP+ Regen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Frame]] || +1 Agility || +10% chance to be knocked down | |||
|- | |||
| [[Finesse]] || +10% Base Critical Chance || Only Half additional damage from Crits | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Handed]] || +20 Melee Damage || -1 Agility | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fast Shot]] || -10% AP per Attack || -5% Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dead Man Walking]] || +100 Bleed Out HP (Alive until -200HP) || -10 Maximum HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizard Limbs]] || 40% chance of curing a random limb every 10 seconds || -5 Healing Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skilled]] || +8 Skill Points per Level || Perk every 4 level instead of every 3 level (6 total Perks instead of 8) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drug Dealer]] || +50% Effectivity of Healing Drugs || Double AP Cost of Healing Drugs if used on yourself | |||
|- | |||
| [[Four Eyes]] || +2 Perception to determine Sight Range || Increased Tunnel Vision (Less View of Side / Back) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blind Luck]] || -3 to traps detection range || 50% chance of avoiding effects of any trap (including damage) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gifted]] || +1 to every Special Stat || No tagged skills (Each SPECIAL stats must be 2 or more) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kamikaze]] || +5 Charisma to determine Suppression Resistance || No Armor Class Benefits at all | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:58, 9 October 2023
Traits
Every character can have up to 2 Traits. As they are optional, it is also possible to just take 1, or none at all. All Traits have positive, as well as negative effects.
| Name | Positive | Negative |
|---|---|---|
| Fast Metabolism | +5 Healing Rate | -4.0 Bleed Resistance |
| Bruiser | +2 Strength | -2.25 AP+ Regen |
| Small Frame | +1 Agility | +10% chance to be knocked down |
| Finesse | +10% Base Critical Chance | Only Half additional damage from Crits |
| Heavy Handed | +20 Melee Damage | -1 Agility |
| Fast Shot | -10% AP per Attack | -5% Hit Chance |
| Dead Man Walking | +100 Bleed Out HP (Alive until -200HP) | -10 Maximum HP |
| Lizard Limbs | 40% chance of curing a random limb every 10 seconds | -5 Healing Rate |
| Skilled | +8 Skill Points per Level | Perk every 4 level instead of every 3 level (6 total Perks instead of 8) |
| Drug Dealer | +50% Effectivity of Healing Drugs | Double AP Cost of Healing Drugs if used on yourself |
| Four Eyes | +2 Perception to determine Sight Range | Increased Tunnel Vision (Less View of Side / Back) |
| Blind Luck | -3 to traps detection range | 50% chance of avoiding effects of any trap (including damage) |
| Gifted | +1 to every Special Stat | No tagged skills (Each SPECIAL stats must be 2 or more) |
| Kamikaze | +5 Charisma to determine Suppression Resistance | No Armor Class Benefits at all |
Pages in category "Traits"
The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.
