Metal Armor: Difference between revisions
From AoP Wiki
Added changelog |
Added Armor Perks |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|armorclass=0 | |armorclass=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Metal Armor has the following Armor Traits: | |||
{|class="wikitable" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Armor Traits | |||
|- | |||
||[[Stone Wall (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:green">+2 [[Strength]] for the purposes of resisting [[Knockout]] rolls.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Malus Rate of Fire (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:red">+5% [[AP]] cost when firing the weapon.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Malus Rate of Fire (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:red">+5% [[AP]] cost when firing the weapon.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Confident (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:green">+2 [[Charisma]] for the purposes of resisting [[Suppression]] rolls.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Confident (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:green">+2 [[Charisma]] for the purposes of resisting [[Suppression]] rolls.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Confident (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:green">+2 [[Charisma]] for the purposes of resisting [[Suppression]] rolls.</span> | |||
|- | |||
||[[Strong Back (Armor Trait)]] | |||
||<span style="color:green">+25 [[Carry Weight]]<br>+Armor-weight to your Carry Weight</span> | |||
|} | |||
{{Changelog | {{Changelog | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 5 April 2024
Information
Metal Armor is a possible Armor your character can wear.
| Armor Traits | |
|---|---|
| Stone Wall (Armor Trait) | +2 Strength for the purposes of resisting Knockout rolls. |
| Malus Rate of Fire (Armor Trait) | Every attack costs 5% more Action Points to perform |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Strong Back (Armor Trait) | +25 Carry Weight +Armor-weight to your Carry Weight |
| Metal Armor |
| |
|---|---|---|
| Polished metal plates, crudely forming a suit of armor. | ||
| Damage Type | Damage Threshold | Damage Resistance |
| Normal | 13 | 35% |
| Laser | 8 | 60% |
| Fire | 3 | 5% |
| Plasma | 5 | 10% |
| Electric | 0 | 0% |
| Explode | 4 | 15% |
| Armor Class | 0 | |
| ID: 2 | Weight: 15000g | |
Metal Armor has the following Armor Traits:
| Armor Traits | |
|---|---|
| Stone Wall (Armor Trait) | +2 Strength for the purposes of resisting Knockout rolls. |
| Malus Rate of Fire (Armor Trait) | +5% AP cost when firing the weapon. |
| Malus Rate of Fire (Armor Trait) | +5% AP cost when firing the weapon. |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Confident (Armor Trait) | +2 Charisma for the purposes of resisting Suppression rolls. |
| Strong Back (Armor Trait) | +25 Carry Weight +Armor-weight to your Carry Weight |
| Date (DD.MM.YYYY) | Change |
|---|---|
| Season 8
|
Added to Wiki |
