Artifacts: Difference between revisions
From AoP Wiki
Redirected page to Consumables#Artifacts Tag: New redirect |
Removed redirect to Consumables#Artifacts Tag: Removed redirect |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|List of Artifacts | |||
|- | |||
|Battery | |||
||[[File:Battery.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10 Maximum [[AP]] (& +1.0 [[AP Regeneration]]) | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble | |||
||[[File:Bubble.png|frameless]] | |||
||+15 [[Critical Resistance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Compass | |||
||[[File:Compass.png|frameless]] | |||
||Teleports you randomly around the map on usage. | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal | |||
||[[File:Crystal.png|frameless]] | |||
||~mindblast everyone on the map. | |||
|- | |||
|Droplet | |||
||[[File:Droplet.png|frameless]] | |||
||Removes [[Radiation]] periodically. | |||
|- | |||
|Eye | |||
||[[File:Eye.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Damage converted to [[Bleed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Fireball | |||
||[[File:Fireball.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Fire Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Flame | |||
||[[File:Flame.png|frameless]] | |||
||+30% [[Bleed Resistance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Flash | |||
||[[File:Flash.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Electrical Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Goldfish | |||
||[[File:Goldfish.png|frameless]] | |||
||+20% Armor Bypass Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Gravi | |||
||[[File:Gravi.png|frameless]] | |||
||Launches you forward upon usage. | |||
|- | |||
|Jellyfish | |||
||[[File:Jellyfish.png|frameless]] | |||
||+15% [[Radiation Resistance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kolobok | |||
||[[File:Kolobok.png|frameless]] | |||
||+30 maximum [[HP]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mamasbeads | |||
||[[File:Mamasbeads.png|frameless]] | |||
||+5% Normal Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Meatchunk | |||
||[[File:Meatchunk.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Plasma Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Moonlight | |||
||[[File:Moonlight.png|frameless]] | |||
||Changes weather randomly on the map you are on upon usage. | |||
|- | |||
|Nightstar | |||
||[[File:Nightstar.png|frameless]] | |||
||No effect. | |||
|- | |||
|Shell | |||
||[[File:Shell.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Explosive Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Snowflake | |||
||[[File:Snowflake.png|frameless]] | |||
||+10% Laser Resistance | |||
|- | |||
|Sparkler | |||
||[[File:Sparkler.png|frameless]] | |||
||No effect. | |||
|- | |||
|Stoneblood | |||
||[[File:Stoneblood.png|frameless]] | |||
||You can see dead bodies through walls. | |||
|- | |||
|Stoneflower | |||
||[[File:Stoneflower.png|frameless]] | |||
||You can see where sound is coming from. | |||
|- | |||
|Wrenched | |||
||[[File:Wrenched.png|frameless]] | |||
||+5 [[Healing Rate]] | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:12, 22 April 2024
| List of Artifacts | ||
|---|---|---|
| Battery | File:Battery.png | +10 Maximum AP (& +1.0 AP Regeneration) |
| Bubble | File:Bubble.png | +15 Critical Resistance |
| Compass |
|
Teleports you randomly around the map on usage. |
| Crystal | File:Crystal.png | ~mindblast everyone on the map. |
| Droplet | File:Droplet.png | Removes Radiation periodically. |
| Eye | File:Eye.png | +10% Damage converted to Bleed |
| Fireball | File:Fireball.png | +10% Fire Resistance |
| Flame | File:Flame.png | +30% Bleed Resistance |
| Flash | File:Flash.png | +10% Electrical Resistance |
| Goldfish | File:Goldfish.png | +20% Armor Bypass Resistance |
| Gravi | File:Gravi.png | Launches you forward upon usage. |
| Jellyfish | File:Jellyfish.png | +15% Radiation Resistance |
| Kolobok | File:Kolobok.png | +30 maximum HP |
| Mamasbeads | File:Mamasbeads.png | +5% Normal Resistance |
| Meatchunk | File:Meatchunk.png | +10% Plasma Resistance |
| Moonlight | File:Moonlight.png | Changes weather randomly on the map you are on upon usage. |
| Nightstar | File:Nightstar.png | No effect. |
| Shell | File:Shell.png | +10% Explosive Resistance |
| Snowflake | File:Snowflake.png | +10% Laser Resistance |
| Sparkler | File:Sparkler.png | No effect. |
| Stoneblood | File:Stoneblood.png | You can see dead bodies through walls. |
| Stoneflower | File:Stoneflower.png | You can see where sound is coming from. |
| Wrenched | File:Wrenched.png | +5 Healing Rate |

